6015 Altadena Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46816
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 Altadena Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46816 and is currently estimated at $226,165, approximately $73 per square foot. 6015 Altadena Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Boway Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Davis Jack L and Davis Jackie L
Bought by
Ba Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boway Joe | -- | Title Agency Ltd | |
| Ba Mortgage Llc | $76,946 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boway Joe | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $214,800 | $33,300 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $206,000 | $14,400 | $191,600 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $161,900 | $14,400 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $137,100 | $14,400 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $65,600 | $7,000 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $64,600 | $8,300 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $64,100 | $8,800 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map