6015 Cathedral Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Chancellor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 Cathedral Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 and is currently estimated at $356,186, approximately $342 per square foot. 6015 Cathedral Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Battlefield Elementary School, Battlefield Middle School, and Courtland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Rizzo Daniel
Bought by
Akers Lavant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,185
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Lavant | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akers Lavant | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $282,300 | $125,000 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $282,300 | $125,000 | $157,300 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $232,800 | $110,000 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $1,717 | $232,800 | $110,000 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $181,500 | $85,000 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $181,500 | $85,000 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $172,100 | $75,000 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $172,100 | $75,000 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $1,322 | $155,500 | $60,000 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $155,500 | $60,000 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,100 | $50,000 | $97,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,100 | $50,000 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map