6015 County Road Pb Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 County Road Pb, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $141,588, approximately $131 per square foot. 6015 County Road Pb is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Bought by
Kukla Christopher and Kukla Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kukla Christopher | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $124 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $249 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $241 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $239 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $26,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $244 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $236 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $236 | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,700 | $0 | $0 |