Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelly Hetzel-Straub
Howard Hanna
(419) 386-6435
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $217,000
Meticulously Maintained 3 Bedroom Brick Home. Nothing to do but move in! Home has 3 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 Baths, Spacious Kitchen with large dining area, Large Living room, Sun Porch, Nicely Landscaped yard with Shed. Roof 5 years old. All appliance stay including washer and dryer. BATVAI
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna License #2011000656 Listed on: 08/21/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lykins Angela M | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Keller Donald J | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Donald J | $104,000 | Metro Title Agency Inc | |
| Trowbridge Timothy L | $66,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keller Donald J | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trowbridge Timothy L | $60,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2018 09/17/18 | Sold | $121,000 | +0.9% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,045 | $5,005 | $33,040 |
| 2024 | $857 | $38,045 | $5,005 | $33,040 |
| 2023 | $1,746 | $33,810 | $4,410 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $33,810 | $4,410 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $33,810 | $4,410 | $29,400 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $28,105 | $3,675 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $2,251 | $28,105 | $3,675 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $28,105 | $3,675 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $23,695 | $3,430 | $20,265 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $67,700 | $9,800 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $67,700 | $9,800 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $23,700 | $3,430 | $20,270 |
| 2013 | $1,019 | $23,700 | $3,430 | $20,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelly Hetzel-Straub
Howard Hanna
(419) 386-6435
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Daryl Smith
The Danberry Co.
(419) 324-7272
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6029893
APN: 23-15367
Ask me questions while you tour the home.