6015 Dublin Rd Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 Dublin Rd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $583,674, approximately $229 per square foot. 6015 Dublin Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1981
Bought by
Stephens Kent L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Kent L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,361 | $132,030 | $43,650 | $88,380 |
| 2024 | $8,361 | $132,030 | $43,650 | $88,380 |
| 2023 | $8,242 | $132,030 | $43,650 | $88,380 |
| 2022 | $9,000 | $131,540 | $36,790 | $94,750 |
| 2021 | $9,022 | $131,540 | $36,790 | $94,750 |
| 2020 | $9,099 | $131,540 | $36,790 | $94,750 |
| 2019 | $8,121 | $103,570 | $29,440 | $74,130 |
| 2018 | $7,526 | $103,570 | $29,440 | $74,130 |
| 2017 | $7,545 | $103,570 | $29,440 | $74,130 |
| 2016 | $6,850 | $88,170 | $28,040 | $60,130 |
| 2015 | $6,895 | $88,170 | $28,040 | $60,130 |
| 2014 | $6,904 | $88,170 | $28,040 | $60,130 |
| 2013 | $3,194 | $80,150 | $25,480 | $54,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map