6015 Norcross Ln Hickory, NC 28601
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 Norcross Ln, Hickory, NC 28601 and is currently estimated at $374,333, approximately $153 per square foot. 6015 Norcross Ln is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Griffin Benjamin D and Griffin Jackie
Bought by
Abh Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,492
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abh Construction Llc | $390,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Abh Construction Llc | $390,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abh Construction Llc | $394,492 |