6015 S Marion Ave Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,539 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,902
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 S Marion Ave, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $394,385, approximately $101 per square foot. 6015 S Marion Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Naviwala Nash
Bought by
Property Co Of Oklahoma Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Co Of Oklahoma Llc | $183,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $27,590 | $3,047 | $24,543 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $27,590 | $3,047 | $24,543 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $27,590 | $3,047 | $24,543 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $27,590 | $3,047 | $24,543 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $27,590 | $3,047 | $24,543 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $27,590 | $3,047 | $24,543 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $27,590 | $3,047 | $24,543 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $27,590 | $3,047 | $24,543 |
| 2017 | $3,722 | $27,154 | $2,999 | $24,155 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $25,860 | $2,856 | $23,004 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $24,629 | $3,047 | $21,582 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $24,629 | $3,047 | $21,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map