6015 Yosemite Dr Cincinnati, OH 45237
Estimated Value: $158,985 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
812
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6015 Yosemite Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45237 and is currently estimated at $184,746, approximately $227 per square foot. 6015 Yosemite Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Kilpatrick Gerald J
Bought by
Kilpatrick Gerald J and Kilpatrick Sandra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Dunn Derrick J and Dunn Janie T
Bought by
Kilpatrick Gerald J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Thompson Janie T
Bought by
Dunn Janie T and Dunn Derrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,281
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilpatrick Gerald J | -- | -- | |
| Kilpatrick Gerald J | $75,600 | -- | |
| Dunn Janie T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunn Janie T | $32,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $31,441 | $8,925 | $22,516 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $31,441 | $8,925 | $22,516 |
| 2023 | $2,240 | $31,441 | $8,925 | $22,516 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $17,381 | $5,761 | $11,620 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $17,381 | $5,761 | $11,620 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $17,381 | $5,761 | $11,620 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $15,383 | $5,100 | $10,283 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $15,383 | $5,100 | $10,283 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $15,383 | $5,100 | $10,283 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $22,163 | $5,667 | $16,496 |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $22,163 | $5,667 | $16,496 |
| 2014 | $1,923 | $22,163 | $5,667 | $16,496 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $22,163 | $5,667 | $16,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map