6016 56th Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,556,000 - $1,737,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,057
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6016 56th Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,647,998, approximately $539 per square foot. 6016 56th Ave is a home with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
56 Development Corp
Bought by
Chen Gao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,047,750
Outstanding Balance
$931,918
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$716,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Maspeth Studios Inc
Bought by
56 Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Therese M Zajkowski
Bought by
Maspeth Studios Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Gao | $1,397,000 | -- | |
| Chen Gao | $1,397,000 | -- | |
| 56 Development Corp | -- | -- | |
| Maspeth Studios Inc | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Gao | $1,047,750 | |
| Closed | Chen Gao | $1,047,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Maspeth Studios Inc | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,814 | $68,776 | $7,614 | $61,162 |
| 2025 | $13,710 | $68,776 | $6,868 | $61,908 |
| 2024 | $13,710 | $68,261 | $7,032 | $61,229 |
| 2023 | $12,934 | $64,397 | $7,082 | $57,315 |
| 2022 | $12,128 | $68,160 | $9,000 | $59,160 |
| 2021 | $12,062 | $64,380 | $9,000 | $55,380 |
| 2020 | $386 | $16,560 | $16,560 | $0 |
| 2019 | $360 | $8,340 | $8,340 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $27,475 | $3,248 | $24,227 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $25,920 | $3,263 | $22,657 |
| 2016 | $5,182 | $25,920 | $3,263 | $22,657 |
| 2015 | $14,573 | $25,440 | $4,611 | $20,829 |
| 2014 | $14,573 | $24,000 | $5,220 | $18,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map