6016 Frontier Ln Plano, TX 75023
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6016 Frontier Ln, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $386,743, approximately $182 per square foot. 6016 Frontier Ln is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Christie Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Virna Anticona and Octavio Lopez
Bought by
Anticona Virna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Anticona Virna and Suarez Virna Celina
Bought by
Anticona Virna and Lopez Octavio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Suar Dedel Hierro Virna Celina Anticona
Bought by
Suarez Virna Celina Antic
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Liljekvist Edward J and Liljekvist Susan B
Bought by
Dedel Hierro Virna Celina Anticona Suarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Interest Rate
3.79%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anticona Virna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anticona Virna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suarez Virna Celina Antic | -- | Independence Title | |
| Dedel Hierro Virna Celina Anticona Suarez | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anticona Virna | $297,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dedel Hierro Virna Celina Anticona Suarez | $118,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,729 | $394,010 | $85,500 | $308,510 |
| 2024 | $6,606 | $390,751 | $85,500 | $305,251 |
| 2023 | $6,606 | $385,448 | $85,500 | $299,948 |
| 2022 | $6,869 | $359,456 | $76,000 | $283,456 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $296,583 | $57,000 | $239,583 |
| 2020 | $5,665 | $277,456 | $52,250 | $225,206 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $279,291 | $52,250 | $227,041 |
| 2018 | $5,801 | $266,137 | $52,250 | $213,887 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $251,443 | $42,750 | $208,693 |
| 2016 | $4,522 | $204,885 | $42,750 | $162,135 |
| 2015 | $3,351 | $180,757 | $33,250 | $147,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map