6016 Gray Gate Ln Unit B Charlotte, NC 28210
Quail Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $229,274
1
Bed
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6016 Gray Gate Ln Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $206,819, approximately $242 per square foot. 6016 Gray Gate Ln Unit B is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Huntingtowne Farms Elementary, Carmel Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Meier Marshall C and Meier Jennifer Robyn
Bought by
Borgese Mara T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,481
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,338
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgese Mara T | $100,000 | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borgese Mara T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $171,924 | -- | $171,924 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $171,924 | -- | $171,924 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $171,924 | $0 | $171,924 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $108,200 | $0 | $108,200 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $108,200 | $0 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $108,200 | $0 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $108,200 | $0 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $86,500 | $25,000 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $86,500 | $25,000 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $86,500 | $25,000 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $86,500 | $25,000 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $86,500 | $25,000 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map