6016 Milo Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,933
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6016 Milo Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $298,597, approximately $154 per square foot. 6016 Milo Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2001
Sold by
Keith Kenneth P and Keith Janet H
Bought by
Keith Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Bought by
Keith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Timothy P | -- | Midstate Title Company | |
| Keith | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $165,900 | $165,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $159,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $90,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $88,046 | $26,799 | $61,247 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $81,684 | $81,684 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $81,447 | $81,447 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,447 | $81,447 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map