6016 Snyder Rd Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6016 Snyder Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $216,836, approximately $225 per square foot. 6016 Snyder Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $51,807 | $14,126 | $37,681 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $51,807 | $14,126 | $37,681 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $38,549 | $13,762 | $24,787 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $38,549 | $13,762 | $24,787 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $38,549 | $13,762 | $24,787 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $34,420 | $12,289 | $22,131 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $34,420 | $12,289 | $22,131 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $34,420 | $12,289 | $22,131 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $15,751 | $11,673 | $4,078 |
| 2015 | $950 | $15,751 | $11,673 | $4,078 |
| 2014 | $410 | $15,751 | $11,673 | $4,078 |
| 2013 | $1,308 | $33,135 | $12,289 | $20,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map