6017 Devonshire Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Saint Louis Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,951 - $372,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,492
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6017 Devonshire Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $329,738, approximately $132 per square foot. 6017 Devonshire Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2015
Sold by
Rovira Ofelia
Bought by
Rohrer Guadalupe C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohrer Guadalupe C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $52,270 | $5,570 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $3,894 | $46,530 | $5,570 | $40,960 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $46,530 | $5,570 | $40,960 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $43,500 | $5,570 | $37,930 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $43,500 | $5,570 | $37,930 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $42,750 | $5,570 | $37,180 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $42,750 | $5,570 | $37,180 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $36,920 | $5,190 | $31,730 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $36,920 | $5,190 | $31,730 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $35,530 | $5,190 | $30,340 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $35,530 | $5,190 | $30,340 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $35,530 | $5,190 | $30,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,170 | $5,190 | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map