6017 Estes Ct Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,499 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6017 Estes Ct, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $572,375, approximately $497 per square foot. 6017 Estes Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Crout N Eugene N and Crout Kelly Lynn
Bought by
Crout Norman Eugene and Crout Kelly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crout Norman Eugene | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crout Norman Eugene | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,360 | $32,579 | $12,860 | $19,719 |
| 2024 | $3,162 | $32,604 | $16,201 | $16,403 |
| 2023 | $3,162 | $32,604 | $16,201 | $16,403 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $26,532 | $11,988 | $14,544 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $27,296 | $12,333 | $14,963 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $23,661 | $9,606 | $14,055 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $23,661 | $9,606 | $14,055 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $21,366 | $6,434 | $14,932 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $21,366 | $6,434 | $14,932 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $17,511 | $5,539 | $11,972 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $17,511 | $5,539 | $11,972 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $14,106 | $4,872 | $9,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map