NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6017 Rolling Green Dr Grand Blanc, MI 48439

Estimated Value: $530,000 - $626,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,123 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2024

Last sale price $575,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,920 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • Spa
  • 0.99 Acre Lot
  • Cook Elementary School Rated A-
  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

As of September 2024

Absolutely beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath Warwick Hills home, on a beautiful 1 acre double lot. Open floor plan, completely gutted to the studs and brand new in 1990. Huge great room with a new gas stone fireplace, new Hardwood floors, large white custom kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, formal dining room, large formal living room, large library/study, foyer, and half bath. Large, inviting master bedroom, master bath with dual sinks, and walk in closet. 3 additional bedrooms with closets w/ built-in organizers, additional full bath with double sinks. Newer 2nd floor windows. Finished basement with bar/kitchen area, large family room and recreation room. An outdoor paradise on the lovely wooded lot, with additional full sized, lit tennis court, pickleball, basketball etc. gorgeous new trex deck with newer hot tub. Whole house generator, irrigation sprinklers. Brand new central Air. Perfectly situated to enjoy all that Warwick has to offer. Possession negotiable! Move-in-condition, A perfect 10!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Stuckey

American Associates Inc License #6501303598 Listed on: 06/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Marleine Mcleod

Real Estate For A CAUSE License #6501426191

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1961 | Remodeled in 1990

Lot Details

  • 43,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 228.00 x 190.00
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $3 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,123 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1225501049

Community Details

Overview

  • Voluntary Association, Phone Number (810) 577-8496

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,537

Year Built

Built in 1961 | Remodeled in 1990

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

HOA Fees

$3 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Assessment: 226.00
  • Year Built: 1961
  • State Equalized Value: 239000.0000
  • Year Renovated: 1990
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 603621.7300
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, High Spd Internet Avail, Furnished - Negotiable, Spa/Hot-tub, Water Softener (owned)
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Great Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 3123

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum, Brick
  • Exterior Features: Spa/Hot-tub, Tennis Court, Club House, Whole House Generator, Lighting, Basketball Court
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Porch Type: Deck, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2.5 Car
  • Garage Features: 2+ Assigned Spaces, Side Entrance, Direct Access, Electricity, Door Opener, Attached, Driveway

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 8105778496
  • Association Fee: 30
  • Association Contact: voluntary
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sprinkler(s)
  • Lot Size Area: 0.99
  • Lot Dimensions: 228.00 x 190.00
  • Parcel Number: 1225501049

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3933.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 2604.0000
  • Total Tax: 6537.0000
  • Taxable Value: 156382.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Grand Blanc

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2024
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-14.81%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$581,211

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,211
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.66%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,032
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,179

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Kathy A Sabo Revocable Living Trust and Sabo Kathy A
Bought by
Burau Scott D and Burau Lisa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Sabo Kathy and Sabo Ronald W
Bought by
Kathy A Sabo Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Havard Gregory $575,000 Sargents Title
Havard Gregory $575,000 Sargents Title
Burau Scott D $400,000 Cislo Title Company
Kathy A Sabo Revocable Living Trust -- --
Sabo Ronald W -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Havard Gregory $350,000
Closed Havard Gregory $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2024 09/28/24 Sold $575,000 -4.2% $184 / Sq Ft
08/24/2024 08/24/24 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2024 07/23/24 Price Changed $600,000 -6.2% $192 / Sq Ft
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Price Changed $639,900 -5.2% $205 / Sq Ft
06/16/2024 06/16/24 For Sale $675,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,812 $311,900 $0 $0
2024 $7,107 $292,700 $0 $0
2023 $3,933 $239,000 $0 $0
2022 $6,089 $208,300 $0 $0
2021 $5,992 $200,700 $0 $0
2020 $3,627 $187,900 $0 $0
2019 $3,572 $186,100 $0 $0
2018 $5,535 $171,400 $0 $0
2017 $5,239 $166,000 $0 $0
2016 $5,194 $185,600 $0 $0
2015 $4,954 $172,900 $0 $0
2012 -- $125,600 $125,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20240041713

Realcomp

APN: 12-25-501-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.