60177 Mount Olive Rd Mc Arthur, OH 45651
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $412,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60177 Mount Olive Rd, Mc Arthur, OH 45651 and is currently estimated at $293,467, approximately $174 per square foot. 60177 Mount Olive Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vinton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2009
Sold by
Kruger Larry and Kruger Elizabeth S
Bought by
Workman Michael E and Workman Autumn Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,192 | $67,000 | $10,580 | $56,420 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $67,000 | $10,580 | $56,420 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $51,430 | $7,350 | $44,080 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $51,430 | $7,350 | $44,080 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $51,430 | $7,350 | $44,080 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $53,860 | $5,890 | $47,970 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $53,860 | $5,890 | $47,970 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $53,860 | $5,890 | $47,970 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $48,970 | $5,360 | $43,610 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $48,970 | $5,360 | $43,610 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $44,040 | $5,360 | $38,680 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $44,040 | $5,360 | $38,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map