Seller's Agent in 2019
Jodi Brazeal
Magnolia Realty Temple Belton
(254) 721-7364
18 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,196 - $235,000
This 3/2 in Academy ISD is just as clean as it is cute! Granite countertops, island in kitchen, covered back patio with fully sodded backyard and privacy fence lined with Crepe Myrtles.
All measurements approximate, please verify.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Magnolia Realty Temple Belton License #0466584 Listed on: 07/11/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Megan E | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Barnes Lindsey | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillan Megan E | $156,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnes Lindsey | $133,840 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2019 09/03/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2019 08/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | +17.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2016 04/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | For Sale | $135,640 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $211,317 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $211,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $192,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $174,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,885 | $158,765 | $19,141 | $139,624 |
| 2020 | $3,833 | $148,467 | $19,141 | $129,326 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $142,872 | $19,141 | $123,731 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $132,806 | $19,141 | $113,665 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $131,273 | $18,750 | $112,523 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $107,026 | $15,938 | $91,088 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,375 | $9,375 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jodi Brazeal
Magnolia Realty Temple Belton
(254) 721-7364
18 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Zachary Backor
Keeping It Realty
(254) 624-8296
13 in this area
147 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Clinton
DR Horton Homes
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amanda Alley
Alley Home & Land Co
(254) 231-6633
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 384197
APN: 457729
Ask me questions while you tour the home.