6019 Johnson Rd Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,684
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6019 Johnson Rd, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $219,031, approximately $130 per square foot. 6019 Johnson Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mauriceville Elementary School, Mauriceville Middle School, and Lit Cypr-Mrceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Mcdaniel Russell Dean and Mcdaniel Kimberly J
Bought by
Hoffpauir Dylan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,822
Outstanding Balance
$133,346
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Edr Builder Inc
Bought by
Mcdaniel Russell Dean and Mcdaniel Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Kilimanjaro Corp
Bought by
Edr Builder Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffpauir Dylan C | -- | Stc | |
| Mcdaniel Russell Dean | -- | Stc | |
| Hoffpauir Dylan C | -- | -- | |
| Edr Builder Inc | -- | Kilimanjaro Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffpauir Dylan C | $166,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffpauir Dylan C | $168,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $195,203 | $14,093 | $181,110 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $195,203 | $14,093 | $181,110 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $208,079 | $14,093 | $193,986 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $193,963 | $14,093 | $179,870 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $172,973 | $14,093 | $158,880 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $160,143 | $14,093 | $146,050 |
| 2019 | $3,542 | $153,913 | $14,093 | $139,820 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $150,045 | $14,093 | $135,952 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $150,045 | $14,093 | $135,952 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $139,974 | $14,093 | $125,881 |
| 2015 | $2,879 | $136,694 | $14,093 | $122,601 |
| 2014 | $2,879 | $137,166 | $14,093 | $123,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map