Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Donato
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 465-2875
7 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $442,946 - $488,000
Gorgeous 3 story End Unit townhome in sought after River Bend subdivision! Front porch perfect for your morning coffee. Open and airy concept with natural light flowing throughout. Main level and second level completed with Gleaming Hardwood floors. Living room with Gas Fireplace. Updated Kitchen with combined Dining space, recessed lighting, SS appliances, Quartz countertops and dark wooden Cabinetry. Balcony access off the Kitchen. 3 bedrooms upstairs with additional Office space. Updated Primary bathroom with walk-in shower, double vanity and skylight. Lower level provides perfect rec space. Lower level Laundry and updated Half bath. 2 Car garage with epoxy floors. Just minutes from Lisle Metra, Seven Bridges, Golf Courses, Interstates, shopping/dining and much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Infinity License #475183644 Listed on: 04/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Kevin C | $450,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Carlson Timothy R | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mccormick Katherine L | $267,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Kevin C | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Timothy R | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Katherine L | $235,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | +66.7% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | Price Changed | $279,900 | -2.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Price Changed | $287,500 | -0.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -1.0% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2013 04/27/13 | Price Changed | $292,900 | -0.7% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2013 03/17/13 | For Sale | $294,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,617 | $125,173 | $26,450 | $98,723 |
| 2023 | $9,243 | $114,240 | $24,140 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $8,996 | $109,320 | $23,100 | $86,220 |
| 2021 | $8,683 | $105,190 | $22,230 | $82,960 |
| 2020 | $8,539 | $103,300 | $21,830 | $81,470 |
| 2019 | $8,282 | $98,840 | $20,890 | $77,950 |
| 2018 | $8,803 | $101,380 | $21,430 | $79,950 |
| 2017 | $8,567 | $97,960 | $20,710 | $77,250 |
| 2016 | $8,444 | $94,420 | $19,960 | $74,460 |
| 2015 | $8,314 | $88,920 | $18,800 | $70,120 |
| 2014 | $8,032 | $83,890 | $17,740 | $66,150 |
| 2013 | $7,864 | $84,090 | $17,780 | $66,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Donato
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 465-2875
7 in this area
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Natalie Weber
Keller Williams Experience
(630) 915-1449
1 in this area
149 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Becky VanderVeen
Realty Executives
(630) 220-1447
2 in this area
320 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Matt Satre
ERA Naper Realty, Inc.
(630) 430-0573
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12322115
APN: 08-15-409-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.