602 18th Ave Silvis, IL 61282
Estimated Value: $279,715 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 18th Ave, Silvis, IL 61282 and is currently estimated at $287,929. 602 18th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bowlesburg Elementary School, Glenview Middle School, and United Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Silverthorne Development Co
Bought by
Garcia Angela and Garcia Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,349
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Angela | $325,450 | Gomez Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Angela | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,146 | $88,917 | $18,036 | $70,881 |
| 2023 | $7,579 | $59,193 | $16,903 | $42,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map