Seller's Agent in 2019
Katy Mason
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 305-3899
237 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,701 - $484,000
This home is located at 602 23rd Ave, Lewiston, ID 83501 since 19 May 2019 and is currently estimated at $469,175, approximately $153 per square foot. This property was built in 1965. 602 23rd Ave is a home located in Nez Perce County with nearby schools including McSorley Elementary School, Lewiston High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabo Seth Michael | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Harrriman Paula A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabo Seth Michael | $219,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -5.5% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2019 05/19/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $471,793 | $67,250 | $404,543 |
| 2024 | $44 | $447,201 | $64,000 | $383,201 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $468,315 | $60,500 | $407,815 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $438,527 | $52,500 | $386,027 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $351,901 | $44,250 | $307,651 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $291,517 | $37,500 | $254,017 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $256,323 | $37,500 | $218,823 |
| 2018 | $3,778 | $272,869 | $37,500 | $235,369 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $217,090 | $33,000 | $184,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Katy Mason
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 305-3899
237 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Menegas
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson Associates
(208) 791-9592
59 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98730060
APN: RPL14900010050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.