NOT LISTED FOR SALE

602 3rd Ave Cando, ND 58324

Estimated Value: $60,000 - $90,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
872 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2023

Current estimated payment $438 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dual Heating Fuel

About This Home

As of June 2023

It will be tough to find a house more affordable than this! Efficiency with this house is a plus as well, with newer appliances/utilities including dishwasher, range, water heater, propane furnace. Detached garage. Nice sized corner lot with a great location, walking distance from Main St. Don't wait long or you will miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanner Komrosky

Nikolaisen Land Company License #9215 Listed on: 03/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanner Komrosky

Nikolaisen Land Company License #9215 Listed on: 03/24/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $335

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 140

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 872 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Dual Heating Fuel
  • Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29000805215000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$335

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Lot Size: 50 x 140
  • Miscellaneous Foundation: Poured
  • Miscellaneous M Condo Fee: N/A
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Inclusions: Range, Fridge, Dishwasher
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 872.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Inclusions Dishwasher: Yes
  • Inclusions Range: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Type: Detached
  • General Property Information:Garage Stalls: 1.0
  • Garage Features:_pound_ of Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities Gas: Propane
  • Utilities Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Heating: Dual
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 29000805215000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 335.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
List Price
$49,500
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$75,444

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,300
Outstanding Balance
$41,191
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$34,253

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jonasson Jerrold W $45,000 Fm Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jonasson Jerrold W $42,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2023 10/20/23 Off Market -- -- --
06/05/2023 06/05/23 Sold -- -- --
06/04/2023 06/04/23 Off Market -- -- --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $49,500 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $436 $13,350 $2,500 $10,850
2024 -- $13,350 $2,500 $10,850
2023 $360 $12,150 $2,500 $9,650
2022 $0 $11,400 $2,500 $8,900
2021 $55 $10,800 $2,500 $8,300
2020 $55 $10,800 $2,500 $8,300
2019 $55 $10,800 $2,500 $8,300
2018 $53 $10,000 $2,500 $7,500
2017 $0 $12,350 $2,500 $9,850
2016 $0 $11,100 $1,900 $9,200
2015 $51 $11,050 $0 $0
2014 $155 $10,400 $1,900 $8,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23-273

Grand Forks Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 29-0008-05215-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.