602 3rd St SE Conover, NC 28613
Studio
--
Bath
2,284
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 3rd St SE, Conover, NC 28613. 602 3rd St SE is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
Mane Attraction Of Conover Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mane Attraction Of Conover Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $92,500 | $18,300 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $734 | $92,500 | $18,300 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $734 | $92,500 | $18,300 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $625 | $58,100 | $9,200 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $625 | $58,100 | $9,200 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $625 | $58,100 | $9,200 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $625 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $507 | $56,500 | $9,200 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $562 | $56,500 | $9,200 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $562 | $60,400 | $10,100 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map