602 5th St Frederick, SD 57441
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 5th St, Frederick, SD 57441 and is currently estimated at $164,656, approximately $135 per square foot. 602 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Frederick Elementary School, Frederick Junior High School, and Frederick High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $110,185 | $15,080 | $95,105 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $99,208 | $13,800 | $85,408 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $95,542 | $11,960 | $83,582 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $81,763 | $8,050 | $73,713 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $72,750 | $4,600 | $68,150 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $69,906 | $4,600 | $65,306 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $62,262 | $4,600 | $57,662 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $62,262 | $4,600 | $57,662 |
| 2017 | -- | $62,262 | $4,600 | $57,662 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,499 | $0 | $57,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map