$249,900
$5K PRICE DROP

602 Arrowhead Dr Jonesboro, AR 72401

Estimated payment $1,408/month

Total Views 3,415
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,837 Sq Ft
$136 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Traditional Architecture
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Listing Agent

Hannah Beckwith

Coldwell Banker Village Communities Listed on: 03/11/2026

Coldwell Banker Village Communities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $893

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,837 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-144301-21100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$893

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Partially Fenced
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/16/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Woodburning-Site-Built
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1837
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Vinyl, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer-Stays, Dryer-Stays, Water Heater-Gas, Kit Counter-Other
  • Kitchen Equip: Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator-Stays
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Masonite
  • Roof: Composition, 3 Tab Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Schools

  • Junior High: MacArthur

Lot Info

  • Lot: Sloped
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 01-144301-21100

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 893
  • Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: JONESBORO
  • HighSchool: JONESBORO
  • Middle School: JONESBORO

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,465 $38,267 $6,200 $32,067
2024 $1,465 $38,267 $6,200 $32,067
2023 $943 $38,267 $6,200 $32,067
2022 $931 $38,267 $6,200 $32,067
2021 $899 $30,190 $4,400 $25,790
2020 $899 $30,190 $4,400 $25,790
2019 $899 $30,190 $4,400 $25,790
2018 $924 $30,190 $4,400 $25,790
2017 $924 $30,190 $4,400 $25,790
2016 $883 $29,210 $6,000 $23,210
2015 $1,233 $29,210 $6,000 $23,210
2014 $883 $29,210 $6,000 $23,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $136 / Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $255,000 +32.9% $139 / Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $191,900 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2020 10/23/20 For Sale $191,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $191,900 Lenders Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lenders Title Company
Warranty Deed $114,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $188,423 New Conventional
Previous Owner $131,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26010039

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-144301-21100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.