602 Ascot Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Ascot Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $336,801, approximately $203 per square foot. 602 Ascot Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Goodrum Randall
Bought by
Qureshi Sohail and Aziz Ahmer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,400
Outstanding Balance
$246,473
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Zavala Ruth C and Zavala Richard
Bought by
Goodrum Randall and Goodrum Kayleigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Cardinal Road 1 Lp
Bought by
Butler Design Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qureshi Sohail | -- | Carlisle Title Of Texas | |
| Goodrum Randall | -- | Capital Title | |
| Butler Design Homes Inc | -- | Safeco Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Qureshi Sohail | $256,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodrum Randall | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Design Homes Inc | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $303,513 | $70,000 | $233,513 |
| 2024 | $5,682 | $341,000 | $70,000 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $312,945 | $50,000 | $262,945 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $270,553 | $50,000 | $220,553 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $225,197 | $50,000 | $175,197 |
| 2020 | $4,872 | $214,532 | $50,000 | $164,532 |
| 2019 | $5,195 | $237,713 | $50,000 | $187,713 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $202,711 | $18,000 | $184,711 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $204,645 | $18,000 | $186,645 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | $197,894 | $18,000 | $179,894 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $152,300 | $18,000 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $152,300 | $18,000 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map