602 Berkeley Ave Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $273,138 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Berkeley Ave, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $299,535, approximately $198 per square foot. 602 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Plank Douglas R and Plank Lucille R
Bought by
Ramstetter Gary Ray and Ramstetter Toni Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1974
Bought by
Ramstetter Gary Ray and Ramstetter Toni Jean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramstetter Gary Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Ramstetter Gary Ray | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $17,820 | $1,313 | $16,507 |
| 2024 | $493 | $17,040 | $1,407 | $15,633 |
| 2023 | $507 | $17,233 | $1,421 | $15,812 |
| 2022 | $547 | $14,218 | $1,001 | $13,217 |
| 2020 | $509 | $14,218 | $1,001 | $13,217 |
| 2019 | $511 | $12,661 | $1,001 | $11,660 |
| 2018 | $476 | $11,577 | $1,008 | $10,569 |
| 2017 | $476 | $11,577 | $1,008 | $10,569 |
| 2016 | $500 | $12,209 | $1,114 | $11,095 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $12,209 | $1,114 | $11,095 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,209 | $1,114 | $11,095 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,209 | $1,114 | $11,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map