602 Broad St Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Broad St, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $161,353, approximately $96 per square foot. 602 Broad St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints, and All Saints School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Burke Timothy A and Burke Barbara M
Bought by
Burke Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Antoniadis George
Bought by
Burke Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,965
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Antoniadis James
Bought by
Antoniadis George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Barbara M | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Timothy | $79,787 | David Brown | |
| Antoniadis George | -- | Theo Totolis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History