Estimated Value: $122,843 - $130,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Broadway St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $125,211, approximately $95 per square foot. 602 Broadway St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Hazel Wiggins
Bought by
Gordon Fleming and Fleming Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Fleming | $82,500 | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Fleming | $66,000 | |
| Closed | Gordon Fleming | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $14,700 | $900 | $13,800 |
| 2024 | $7 | $13,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $674 | $13,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $645 | $13,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $642 | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $641 | $12,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $639 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $565 | $65,800 | $4,140 | $61,660 |
| 2016 | $549 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map