602 Clinton St Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $167,973 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Clinton St, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $179,243, approximately $140 per square foot. 602 Clinton St is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School, Crossroads Christian Academy, and New Hope Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Randall B Wharton
Bought by
Wharton Stefanie C and Wharton Stephanie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wharton Stefanie C | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $40,880 | $5,810 | $35,070 |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $40,880 | $5,810 | $35,070 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $40,880 | $5,810 | $35,070 |
| 2022 | $1,475 | $32,490 | $4,870 | $27,620 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $32,490 | $4,870 | $27,620 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $32,490 | $4,870 | $27,620 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $26,590 | $4,870 | $21,720 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $26,590 | $4,870 | $21,720 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $26,590 | $4,870 | $21,720 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $24,770 | $5,320 | $19,450 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $24,770 | $5,320 | $19,450 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $24,770 | $5,320 | $19,450 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $26,660 | $5,320 | $21,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map