602 Colonial Ave Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Colonial Ave, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $234,939, approximately $190 per square foot. 602 Colonial Ave is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Martin Matthew E and Martin Cara J
Bought by
Hartsoe Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,039
Outstanding Balance
$90,060
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Williams James T and Williams Marie D
Bought by
Martin Matthew E and Martin Cara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartsoe Dennis | $136,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martin Matthew E | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartsoe Dennis | $133,039 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Matthew E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $173,700 | $48,000 | $125,700 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $173,700 | $48,000 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $145,300 | $40,000 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $145,300 | $40,000 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $872 | $127,400 | $36,000 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $127,400 | $36,000 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $116,600 | $32,500 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $116,600 | $32,500 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map