602 Dafney Dr Lafayette, LA 70503
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,576 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Dafney Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $190,394, approximately $122 per square foot. 602 Dafney Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Brinkhaus
Bought by
Brinkhaus Roxann Leblanc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,039
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkhaus Roxann Leblanc | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brinkhaus Roxann Leblanc | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $14,561 | $3,037 | $11,524 |
| 2024 | $882 | $14,561 | $3,037 | $11,524 |
| 2023 | $882 | $12,942 | $3,037 | $9,905 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $12,930 | $3,037 | $9,893 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $12,930 | $3,037 | $9,893 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $12,930 | $3,037 | $9,893 |
| 2019 | $448 | $12,930 | $3,037 | $9,893 |
| 2018 | $688 | $12,930 | $3,037 | $9,893 |
| 2017 | $687 | $12,930 | $3,037 | $9,893 |
| 2015 | $687 | $12,930 | $1,980 | $10,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,930 | $1,980 | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map