602 Devon Dr Birmingham, AL 35209
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Devon Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209 and is currently estimated at $476,049, approximately $393 per square foot. 602 Devon Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Shades Cahaba Elementary School, Homewood Middle School, and Homewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $50,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,435 | $50,580 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,979 | $79,720 | $73,800 | $5,920 |
| 2021 | $5,885 | $78,460 | $73,800 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $5,859 | $78,120 | $73,800 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $5,361 | $71,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $34,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $36,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $34,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $34,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,153 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map