602 E 28th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $685,255 - $864,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,086
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E 28th St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $761,564, approximately $246 per square foot. 602 E 28th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Flamingo Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Perez Vicente and Perez Cristina
Bought by
Perez Vicente and Perez Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Vicente | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $326,332 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $302,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $271,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $252,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $234,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $246,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $230,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,084 | $225,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $180,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $169,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $159,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $151,413 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map