602 E 6th St Front Royal, VA 22630
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
6,360
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E 6th St, Front Royal, VA 22630. 602 E 6th St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Elaine Settle and Elaine Karen
Bought by
Wayland Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayland Connie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $920 | $192,000 | $52,600 | $139,400 |
| 2025 | $920 | $192,000 | $52,600 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $941 | $177,500 | $50,900 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $870 | $177,500 | $50,900 | $126,600 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $154,700 | $50,900 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $201 | $154,700 | $50,900 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $154,700 | $50,900 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $154,700 | $50,900 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $152,600 | $50,900 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $992 | $152,600 | $50,900 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $946 | $152,600 | $50,900 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,600 | $50,900 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,900 | $50,900 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map