602 E 8th St Clearfield, PA 16830
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E 8th St, Clearfield, PA 16830 and is currently estimated at $95,491. 602 E 8th St is a home located in Clearfield County with nearby schools including Clearfield Area Junior-Senior High School, St. Francis School, and Soaring Heights School - Clearfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Serena Linda A
Bought by
Brodman Daniel and Sones Leigh Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Serena Linda A
Bought by
Serena Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodman Daniel | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Serena Linda A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $17,650 | $2,100 | $15,550 |
| 2024 | $221 | $8,825 | $1,050 | $7,775 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $8,825 | $1,050 | $7,775 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $8,825 | $1,050 | $7,775 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $8,825 | $1,050 | $7,775 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $8,825 | $1,050 | $7,775 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $8,825 | $1,050 | $7,775 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $8,825 | $1,050 | $7,775 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $8,825 | $1,050 | $7,775 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,825 | $1,050 | $7,775 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,825 | $1,050 | $7,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,825 | $1,050 | $7,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map