602 E 9th St Clay City, IN 47841
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $267,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E 9th St, Clay City, IN 47841 and is currently estimated at $202,354, approximately $69 per square foot. 602 E 9th St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Clay City Elementary School, North Clay Middle School, and Clay City Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $125,700 | $5,500 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $92,400 | $5,500 | $86,900 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $92,400 | $5,500 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $95,300 | $5,500 | $89,800 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $80,600 | $5,500 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $72,700 | $5,500 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $72,700 | $5,500 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $73,000 | $5,500 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $1,004 | $72,200 | $5,500 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $930 | $72,000 | $5,500 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $866 | $72,200 | $5,500 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map