602 E 9th St Mountain Grove, MO 65711
Estimated Value: $108,310 - $170,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E 9th St, Mountain Grove, MO 65711 and is currently estimated at $149,078, approximately $124 per square foot. 602 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Grove Elementary School, Mountain Grove Middle School, and Ozark Mountain Technical Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Boykin Judy E Butler and Boykin Phillip L
Bought by
Boykin Phillip L and Boykin Judy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykin Phillip L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $9,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $8,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $255 | $8,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $233 | $7,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $224 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $206 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $207 | $6,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $217 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $219 | $6,820 | $0 | $0 |