602 E Allouez Ave Green Bay, WI 54301
Estimated Value: $258,112 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Allouez Ave, Green Bay, WI 54301 and is currently estimated at $288,028, approximately $198 per square foot. 602 E Allouez Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Klarich Frank R and Klarich Y
Bought by
Klarich Frank R and Frank R Klarich Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Heimerl Christopher J and Heimerl Susan M
Bought by
Klarich Frank R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Meyerink Esther M
Bought by
Heimerl Christopher J and Heimerl Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klarich Frank R | -- | -- | |
| Klarich Frank R | $130,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Heimerl Christopher J | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klarich Frank R | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heimerl Christopher J | $103,600 | |
| Closed | Heimerl Christopher J | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $153,500 | $33,300 | $120,200 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $153,500 | $33,300 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $153,500 | $33,300 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $153,500 | $33,300 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $153,500 | $33,300 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $2,399 | $115,400 | $27,600 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $115,400 | $27,600 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $115,400 | $27,600 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $115,400 | $27,600 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $115,400 | $27,600 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $115,400 | $27,600 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $115,400 | $27,600 | $87,800 |
| 2013 | $2,376 | $115,400 | $27,600 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map