602 E Appaloosa Rd Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,457 - $623,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,523
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Appaloosa Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $569,114, approximately $225 per square foot. 602 E Appaloosa Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Pollack Lana
Bought by
Pollack Mathew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Pollack Lana K
Bought by
Pollack Mathew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Smith James L and Smith Mary R
Bought by
Pollack Mathew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Smith Mary R and Fender Mary R
Bought by
Smith James L and Smith Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollack Mathew J | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Pollack Mathew J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pollack Mathew J | $172,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith James L | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Smith Mary R | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pollack Mathew J | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $24,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $23,168 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $39,360 | $7,870 | $31,490 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $29,680 | $5,930 | $23,750 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $27,970 | $5,590 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $26,460 | $5,290 | $21,170 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $24,430 | $4,880 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $21,260 | $4,250 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $20,770 | $4,150 | $16,620 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $19,360 | $3,870 | $15,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map