602 E Baseline Rd Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $178,488 - $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Baseline Rd, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $223,372, approximately $293 per square foot. 602 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Bales Elementary School, Buckeye Union High School, and The Odyssey Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Portillo Shandra J
Bought by
Castro Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Simmons Roy Henry and Simmons Zolia Marina
Bought by
Portillo Shandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Irene | -- | -- | |
| Portillo Shandra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $2,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $251 | $1,917 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $251 | $11,160 | $2,230 | $8,930 |
| 2022 | $247 | $7,630 | $1,520 | $6,110 |
| 2021 | $256 | $6,730 | $1,340 | $5,390 |
| 2020 | $242 | $4,980 | $990 | $3,990 |
| 2019 | $239 | $4,660 | $930 | $3,730 |
| 2018 | $208 | $3,480 | $690 | $2,790 |
| 2017 | $196 | $2,750 | $550 | $2,200 |
| 2016 | $190 | $2,160 | $430 | $1,730 |
| 2015 | $180 | $1,820 | $360 | $1,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map