602 E Fairfield Ave New Castle, PA 16105
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $203,243
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Fairfield Ave, New Castle, PA 16105 and is currently estimated at $175,561, approximately $141 per square foot. 602 E Fairfield Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Neshannock Memorial Elementary School, Neshannock Junior/Senior High School, and New Castle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Haybarger Richard P and Haybarger Marcia K
Bought by
Obrien Larry Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Larry Scott | $74,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,482 | $77,700 | $12,900 | $64,800 |
| 2025 | $2,482 | $77,700 | $12,900 | $64,800 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $77,700 | $12,900 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $77,700 | $12,900 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $77,700 | $12,900 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $77,700 | $12,900 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $78,700 | $12,900 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $78,700 | $12,900 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $71,500 | $12,900 | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $635 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $635 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
| 2014 | $635 | $73,000 | $12,900 | $60,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map