602 E Hobcaw Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Hobcaw Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,439,494, approximately $754 per square foot. 602 E Hobcaw Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including James B. Edwards Elementary School, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Hudson Shera Lynn
Bought by
Boggs Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,835,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,035
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,023,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2024
Sold by
Hudson Maxine Taylor
Bought by
Hudson Shera Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,835,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,035
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,023,459
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Management Llc | $1,265,000 | None Listed On Document | |