Seller's Agent in 2023
Pamela Rose
Pamela Rose Auction Company
(419) 350-0100
11 in this area
288 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $261,000
Online Auction! Bidding Ends: Monday, August 21, 2023 at 12 pm. Maumee! Half acre lot with trees, amazing 3 car garage pole barn with 220 electric, concrete floors, and high ceilings plus extra garage with storage and workshop. Concrete driveway, one story home, giant laundry room. Owner moving out of state. View photos, video, and Open House times online.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pamela Rose Auction Company License #2024001978 Listed on: 07/24/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Terry L | $193,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Douglas A | $121,000 | Attorney | |
| Kosier Emmett C | -- | -- | |
| Kosier Emmett C | $122,000 | Metropolitan Title Agency In | |
| Moore Richard A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Krause Marie Louise | -- | -- | |
| Krause Marie Louise | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haney Terry L | $93,601 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Douglas A | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosier Emmett C | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Richard A | $54,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Sold | $193,601 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2023 07/25/23 | For Sale | $193,601 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $67,795 | $30,030 | $37,765 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $67,795 | $30,030 | $37,765 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $55,930 | $23,380 | $32,550 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $55,930 | $23,380 | $32,550 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $55,930 | $23,380 | $32,550 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $47,110 | $19,145 | $27,965 |
| 2019 | $3,775 | $47,110 | $19,145 | $27,965 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $47,110 | $19,145 | $27,965 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $42,420 | $23,800 | $18,620 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $121,200 | $68,000 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $121,200 | $68,000 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $41,620 | $23,350 | $18,270 |
| 2013 | $3,134 | $41,620 | $23,350 | $18,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Pamela Rose
Pamela Rose Auction Company
(419) 350-0100
11 in this area
288 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Colleen LaChapelle
The Danberry Co
(419) 350-3024
11 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6104635
APN: 36-13564
Ask me questions while you tour the home.