602 E Laurel St Prescott, AR 71857
Estimated Value: $50,078 - $112,000
Studio
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Laurel St, Prescott, AR 71857 and is currently estimated at $77,770, approximately $104 per square foot. 602 E Laurel St is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Prescott Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Prescott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1992
Bought by
Moreland Willie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreland Willie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $1,930 | $430 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $79 | $1,460 | $430 | $1,030 |
| 2022 | $79 | $1,460 | $430 | $1,030 |
| 2021 | $79 | $1,460 | $430 | $1,030 |
| 2020 | $79 | $1,460 | $430 | $1,030 |
| 2019 | $71 | $1,390 | $460 | $930 |
| 2018 | $67 | $1,390 | $460 | $930 |
| 2017 | $96 | $1,980 | $460 | $1,520 |
| 2016 | $96 | $1,980 | $460 | $1,520 |
| 2015 | $96 | $1,980 | $460 | $1,520 |