602 E Maple St Archie, MO 64725
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $274,243
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Maple St, Archie, MO 64725 and is currently estimated at $269,561, approximately $197 per square foot. 602 E Maple St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Archie Elementary School and Archie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Bollow Forrest E and Bollow Kelli A
Bought by
Blundell Ricky Den and Blundell Christine Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,400
Outstanding Balance
$83,635
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,926
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blundell Ricky Den | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blundell Ricky Den | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $35,780 | $3,050 | $32,730 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $31,660 | $2,770 | $28,890 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $31,660 | $2,770 | $28,890 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $27,430 | $2,770 | $24,660 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $27,430 | $2,770 | $24,660 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $26,400 | $2,770 | $23,630 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $26,400 | $2,770 | $23,630 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $23,480 | $2,220 | $21,260 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $23,480 | $2,220 | $21,260 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $22,200 | $2,220 | $19,980 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $22,200 | $2,220 | $19,980 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $22,200 | $2,220 | $19,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,200 | $2,220 | $19,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map