Seller's Agent in 2013
Seth Couillard
Couillard and Company
(309) 530-1442
13 in this area
391 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $146,000
Great Rental Income. Unit 1 Currently Rented for $535 per Month. Unit 2 Vacant. Bring Offers. Units have separate furnaces and water heaters. Owner Pays Water.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Couillard and Company License #475139043 Listed on: 11/26/2010
Last Buyer's Agent
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Thomas F | $34,500 | None Available | |
| Heartland Bank And Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Falco Gregory G | -- | None Available | |
| Busey Trust Co | -- | First Community Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Sold | $34,500 | -56.8% | -- |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2010 11/26/10 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $29,656 | $5,232 | $24,424 |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $27,230 | $4,804 | $22,426 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $23,557 | $4,156 | $19,401 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $21,566 | $3,805 | $17,761 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $20,737 | $3,659 | $17,078 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $20,737 | $3,659 | $17,078 |
| 2018 | $1,745 | $20,737 | $3,659 | $17,078 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $20,737 | $3,659 | $17,078 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $20,737 | $3,659 | $17,078 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $20,737 | $3,659 | $17,078 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $20,737 | $3,659 | $17,078 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,737 | $3,659 | $17,078 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Seth Couillard
Couillard and Company
(309) 530-1442
13 in this area
391 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10195269
APN: 21-04-280-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.