602 E Pipestone Ave Flandreau, SD 57028
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Pipestone Ave, Flandreau, SD 57028 and is currently estimated at $199,307, approximately $149 per square foot. 602 E Pipestone Ave is a home with nearby schools including Flandreau Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Colony Elementary School, and Flandreau Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Dan and Johnson Michelle
Bought by
Klose Alison J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,100
Outstanding Balance
$57,593
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,714
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klose Alison J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klose Alison J | $89,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,282 | $142,666 | $11,175 | $131,491 |
| 2024 | $20 | $142,666 | $11,175 | $131,491 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $119,568 | $11,175 | $108,393 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $85,390 | $11,175 | $74,215 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $78,462 | $4,247 | $74,215 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $78,462 | $4,247 | $74,215 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $78,462 | $0 | $78,462 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $75,207 | $0 | $75,207 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $70,960 | $0 | $70,960 |
| 2016 | $1,481 | $70,960 | $0 | $70,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,960 | $0 | $70,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,003 | $0 | $73,003 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,003 | $0 | $73,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map