602 E Warren St Moweaqua, IL 62550
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Warren St, Moweaqua, IL 62550 and is currently estimated at $194,493, approximately $124 per square foot. 602 E Warren St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Central A&M High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Ekiss K L & B L F Tr
Bought by
Burge Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,897
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$159,596
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burge Linda K | $122,500 | Macon Cnty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burge Linda K | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,134 | $57,432 | $9,987 | $47,445 |
| 2023 | $3,800 | $52,521 | $9,133 | $43,388 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $47,306 | $8,319 | $38,987 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $45,135 | $7,937 | $37,198 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $45,135 | $7,937 | $37,198 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $45,135 | $7,937 | $37,198 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $41,916 | $7,371 | $34,545 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $41,916 | $7,371 | $34,545 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $41,916 | $7,371 | $34,545 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,916 | $7,371 | $34,545 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,916 | $7,371 | $34,545 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,916 | $7,371 | $34,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map